HomeQ&ADumb question of the day :Picture/word of the day?

Dumb question of the day :Picture/word of the day?

3
votes

Can anyone post a "picture of the day" or a "word of the day"? Or, is this type of posting/question only allowed by specific/pre-approved people?

3138 views
updated MAY 15, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Pajaro44

4 Answers

2
votes

No pájaro, this can be done by anybody.

I sometimes post a video too...this is normally done by Nicole. And a picture...which is normally done by Issa.

Maybe you want to post a picture too, you can do it. You can call it something else....

However, and this is important: You need to find somebody to moderate the thread, that is , offer some correctionswink

updated MAY 15, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
Thanks, Heidita! How do I find somebody to moderate the thread? Is this necessary for words, photos and videos of the day? - Pajaro44, MAY 14, 2010
I'm not sure how all this works; so, I "unaccepted" your answer, Heidita, so that you would respond to my comments. I will accept again later. - Pajaro44, MAY 14, 2010
I suggest sending her a PM (private message). - --Mariana--, MAY 14, 2010
1
vote

Heidi said:

Issa's and Nicole's threads are moderated by me,

You will never know how much I appreciate this my friend!!!! smile My goal in life is to become fluent as soon as possible so you can retire. You're the best!!!! alt text

updated MAY 15, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
Sorry, I just realized that the "c" is missing in muchas here. I hope the sparkles distract you from that. jejeje - Nicole-B, MAY 15, 2010
1
vote

HI Pájaro, it is not necessary to accept my answer, thank you anywaygrin

You need to find somebody to help you with corrections. That is the problem with these threads.

Issa's and Nicole's threads are moderated by me, but I cannot take up any more threads, so they need to be moderated by somebody else. Look for somebody with a high reputation, or a native....you must do that yourself, write a PM and ask. wink

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

You will never know how much I appreciate this my friend!!!!

Very much appreciatedred face

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.