HomeQ&AIf you could design a product that would save the earth, environmentally speaking, what would it do?

If you could design a product that would save the earth, environmentally speaking, what would it do?

1
vote

I designed a fictional product that uses pollen and peach extract to biodegrade toxic waste, and litter. Im just having a hard time finding uses.

1576 views
updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by dinosaurface
You have netered this in the wrong category by the way - should be in General Discussions. :) - galsally, MAY 14, 2010
sorry - entered! - galsally, MAY 14, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Mine would be a mix of toxic wastes that would get rid of all politicians and capitalism that produced or helped produce those wastes. I promise you a much cleaner planet.

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by sfrenchie
Sounds like a legit plan to me. - dinosaurface, MAY 14, 2010
0
votes

Does it biodegrade spilled oil? I think that you could open a franchise in Louisiana.

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

I'm interested in ideas about anything that can save or protect the jungles, the oceans and the icebergs

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS