El nos proporcianó el libro de los cuatro Dioses de los fieros y la tierra de Suzaku

1
vote

El nos proporcianó el libro de los cuatro Dioses de los fieros y la tierra de Suzaku

It's taken me about an hour to do 5 minutes of this show so far, but I think I've captured everything said.

So proporcionar means to provide. So El nos proporcianó must be "He provided us". He provided us with the book of the four Gods of the fierce threats and bravados (?? thats what our dictionary says about fieros) and the land of Suzaku? Gracias.

1152 views
updated MAY 13, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

1
vote

El libro de los cuatros Dioses y Suzaku?

¿Qué programa es eso?

(Recuerdo a un programa japonés que se llama Fushigi Yuugi, haha)

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by Luciente
Así es.
Jajajaja, de veras?? En español? Lo miras en el internet o en la tele o lo descargaste?
1
vote

" four Gods of cruelty" is what I'd use but it's moot as I can only find "fiero" as an adjective.

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by geofc