HomeQ&AFelicidades ;) Maestro Carlos F. has reached 20K

Felicidades ;) Maestro Carlos F. has reached 20K

9
votes

Muchas Felicidades

Welcome to our party !!!

Though being a bit belated, this is to congratulate our respected maestro.

.

Thanks for your helpful exercises
? Oral transcript and translation of the week
? Let's play with verbs
? Transcription of the week
? The Grammatical Sentence of the Day / La Oración Gramatical del Día
? The Grammatical Sentence of the Day
? The Conjugation of the Day
? Let's play with active an passive voice
? Test your grammar and spelling
? Test your listening and spelling

Congratulations

alt text

5635 views
updated FEB 26, 2011
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Thanks, Heidi, for your encouragement - Fidalgo, MAY 12, 2010
Another excellent idea amigo. - billy-jones, MAY 12, 2010
thanks Fidalgo, you were the first to see it! - 00494d19, MAY 13, 2010

30 Answers

2
votes

Congratulations Carlos!

Photobucket

updated FEB 26, 2011
posted by --Jen--
5
votes

Felicidades señor.

Imagino que eres como una estrella de este sitio, lejos pero al mismo tiempo cerca.

updated FEB 26, 2011
posted by jeezzle
¡Muy bien, jeezzle! - 005faa61, MAY 18, 2010
4
votes
updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by Rikko
Cute! - --Mariana--, MAY 13, 2010
4
votes

You can't hope to contain him!

Congratulations alt text

updated MAY 18, 2010
edited by TheSilentHero
posted by TheSilentHero
3
votes

Allright Carlos! Congratulations!

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
"alright" ;) - princessjane, MAY 12, 2010
Gekkosan, I suggest you heed our little princess here. - 005faa61, MAY 18, 2010
3
votes

Congratulations, Carlos!

alt text

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by swing
3
votes

Congratulations Carlos, you are a man very rich in know-alt textledge and always willing to share.

updated MAY 18, 2010
edited by billy-jones
posted by billy-jones
3
votes

Felicitaciones, Carlos. eres el mejor.

Photobucket

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by Goyo
Translation in proper English: You're the man. jejeje - Goyo, MAY 12, 2010
Love this!! - Nicole-B, MAY 13, 2010
3
votes

Congratulations Carlos. All the best to you!

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by sanlee
3
votes

Carlos--the best of the best!!

Lo mejor de los mejores.

Enhorabuena al amigo de todos en SD

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
3
votes
updated MAY 18, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
"Otro hito!" - 002262dd, MAY 13, 2010
3
votes

¡Felicidades! y gracias for all of your help...I have learned a lot from you!

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
3
votes

congrats

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by princessjane
2
votes

Felicitaciones a un verdadero maestro. Te echo de menos, amigo. Nos vemos pronto. smile

alt text

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
2
votes

Congratulations, Carlos! I hope that you can come back soon. smile

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by alba3
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.