HomeQ&Ahey guys im doing a test in six grade in spanish and i need help, its on La familia.

hey guys im doing a test in six grade in spanish and i need help, its on La familia.

0
votes

need help

1872 views
updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by lacrossemaster

8 Answers

2
votes

Making flashcards for the vocab words in a spanish test has always been the best way to help me learn new words. You can make them out of paper or you can make flashcards on spanishdict

¡Buena suerte! wink

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by aprilbates
2
votes

Sorry to say- we wont do it for you! However there is a great "translation" section here, as well as the dictionary. Or have a look at spanish 1 lessons, on "The family and ages". ¡Buenas suerte! Once you have written it, post it here so we can look for corrections smile

updated MAY 12, 2010
edited by EJClaire
posted by EJClaire
1
vote

Lacrossemast - to echo what the others have said...

We can help, but you need to do a couple of things. First, make an attempt yourself (you'll learn much more quickly). Second, post your question - be specific, giving context if you can.

¡Bien venidos y buena suerte! (Welcome and Good Luck!)

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by DR1960
1
vote

I have to assume that the members who answered before me did not know where the answer is to be found. While we will not spoon feed the answer, there is no reason that we should not tell you where to find it.

At the top of the screen in the blue menu bar, 'click' on the "Flashcards" tab.

About 1/3rd of the way down, under a heading that says "Browse All Flashcard Sets" there is a search window on the right hand side of the screen.

In the search window, enter the words "la familia", and press 'enter'.

A page containing 15 entries (more or less) will reveal itself with a list of flashcards relating to "things" family.

Choose any one of the entries to begin your study. Look at several to expand or extend your study

Best of luck in your review and study.

Muchos saludos/Best regards,

Moe

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Moe
1
vote

First of all, what is it you need help with? WE are not going to do the test for you, but we can help you by giving you information that might help.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by princessjane
0
votes

What do you need help with?

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by debdelafuente
0
votes

What is your question?

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
0
votes

Please......i need help

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by lacrossemaster
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.