HomeQ&AEstoy enamorando de tí AnD Estoy enamorado de tí

Estoy enamorando de tí AnD Estoy enamorado de tí

2
votes

I am falling in love with you. I fell in love with you. (I am fallen in love with you) RIght guys?

3501 views
updated OCT 10, 2011
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

2
votes

"Me estoy enamorando de ti" - I'm falling in love with you. The other one is correct.

updated OCT 10, 2011
posted by Gekkosan
3
votes

Me estoy enamorando. (falling in love)

Estoy enamorado ( I am in love)

updated OCT 10, 2011
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS