Oh what a shame!!! - Athelico Madrid are going to......

1
vote

Hiya,

Tonight, the Long Journey for European Cup Glory for the famous Spanish Football Club - Athelico Madrid unfortunately comes to an end, unless they manage to beat glorious Fulham Football Club. lol

If Athelico are unsuccessful in their quest for glory, I would like to encourage everyone to remind Heidita, an avid Spanish football fan, that they lost.

Kick-off is at 7.45pm UK BST. big surprise

2086 views
updated MAY 12, 2010
edited by Mark-Baker
posted by Mark-Baker
"atletico"

2 Answers

1
vote

Ian and Mark, dunce corner for

This is ours!!!!

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by 00494d19
It is now Heidi.:)
1
vote

I'm rooting for Fulham - it would be the first thing they have ever won.

They are a small English club who do not spend a fortune on players.

Photobucket

Come on Fulham !!

updated MAY 12, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill