HomeQ&AJust Found Out A Great Tip For The Translation Area On SpanishDict

Just Found Out A Great Tip For The Translation Area On SpanishDict

4
votes

I just figured this out! Listensmile

The translator may not be fully accurate, but if you take any of the translations they give you, and ask to translate the Spanish or English translation they gave you before, you will get to see what that translation REALLY means!

Example:

I put in : exploding media

I get my spanish translation: los medios que estallan

I translate my spanish translation: exploding media

(see? you can check to make sure you have the right translation, JUST LIKE THAT)

Hope this helped youraspberry

1287 views
updated MAY 12, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by princessjane
:-) - Delores--Lindsey, MAY 12, 2010
:P - princessjane, MAY 12, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Oh, cool! I did not know that before.

I want to go try that!

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Hailyann
1
vote

Give me some feedback on how this works out for yousmile

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by princessjane
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS