HomeQ&AWhat language is this: Uma homenagem ao meu saudoso av么

What language is this: Uma homenagem ao meu saudoso av么

0
votes

"Uma homenagem ao meu saudoso avô, que adorava esta música do"

1549 views
updated MAY 11, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by canleakid

2 Answers

2
votes

It is Portuguese.

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
2
votes

I'll guess that it's Portuguese, maybe from South America?

I think it means something along the lines of

This is a homage/tribute to my much-missed Grandfather who adored this music

"Uma homenagem ao meu saudoso avô, que adorava esta música do"

updated MAY 11, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
漏 Curiosity Media Inc.