HomeQ&Ami amor el diua sabado que me llamastes estaba haciendo compras

mi amor el diua sabado que me llamastes estaba haciendo compras

0
votes

These sentences are very confusing, can you help me?

mi amor el diua sabado que me llamastes estaba haciendo compras para el dia de madre. Estaba comprando su regalo de mi mama.

Mi amor una pregunta cuando me llamastes el dia sabado salio el numero de lima ¿ mi amor estas en lima ? Mi vida sigamos con esto si no me rompas el corazon te prometo que las cosas cambiaran si corazon.

1862 views
updated MAY 11, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Sector

2 Answers

1
vote

My love, Saturday when you called me I was shopping for Mother's Day. I was buying a gift for my mom.

My love, one question, when you called Saturday did the number come from Lima? My love, are youin Lima? Honey (my life), we'll keep going with this if you don't break my heart I promise you that things will change.

Ok, so "diua" is not a word as far as I know. I don't know what the last "si corazon" is unless it's just and extra "yes, dear" just for good measure.

updated MAY 11, 2010
edited by alba3
posted by alba3
alba, yeah I know...jeje, these guys write in riddles, well this was Lima, the town. - 00494d19, MAY 11, 2010
Thanks, Heidita :) - alba3, MAY 11, 2010
0
votes

HI sector, I changed the title for you, welcome to the forumgrin

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS