HomeQ&AHow to say "I am travelling in Spain on the fifth of June?"

How to say "I am travelling in Spain on the fifth of June?"

0
votes

how to say i am travelling in spain on the fifth of june?

8221 views
updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by mc588
Please remember to use proper capitalization and punctuation in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana--, MAY 10, 2010
thank you so much, i am obliged ! :) - mc588, MAY 10, 2010

2 Answers

0
votes

Voy a viajar a España el 5 de junio.

I am traveling to Spain on June 5.

Welcome to the forum by the wayraspberry

updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by princessjane
1
vote

In Spain or to Spain.

Voy a viajar a España el 5 de junio. I am traveling to Spain June 5.

Voy a viajar en España el 5 de junio. in

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
thanks a lot !! :) - mc588, MAY 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.