HomeQ&APregunta de plomería. ¿Cómo se traduce "pipeline right of way" en español?

Pregunta de plomería. ¿Cómo se traduce "pipeline right of way" en español?

1
vote

A pipeline right of way is a strip of land over and around buried pipelines that allows them to be permanently located on public and private land, in order to provide your natural gas service

2637 views
updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by anabela

2 Answers

1
vote

I have seen it on technical construction drawings and plans in Mexico as:

Derecho de Vía---> Right of Route (Way).

Derecho de Vía de la(s)Tubería(s) Piping (Tubes)

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by MexGuy
0
votes

You could say "prioridad de oleoducto (for oil)/ gasoducto (for gas)/ tubería (for water.)

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.