HomeQ&A¿Como se dice "I miss your smile" en español?

¿Como se dice "I miss your smile" en español?

3
votes

I know that "te extraño" means "I miss you", but how exactly would you say "I miss your smile" in Spanish?

11955 views
updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by JoelMatthew

3 Answers

4
votes

I think:

Echo de menos tu sonrisa.

I hope this helped you.

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by manuvigo
2
votes

Also:

"Extraño tu sonrisa"

smile

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by luz_72
I said that to someone from Colombia, and they said don't ever say that. - JoelMatthew, MAY 10, 2010
really?...I wonder why? - luz_72, MAY 10, 2010
2
votes

I think you can also say "me falta tu sonrisa" although the sentiment is slightly different, more like "I'm doing without your smile"/

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS