I am marketing a product called the "it" bag in Columbia for a marketing class, what would be a word in spanish that would be a translation for the "it" bag (as in the bag to have)

0
votes

I am marketing a product called the "it" bag in Columbia for a marketing class, what would be a word in spanish that would be a translation for the "it" bag (as in the bag to have

1671 views
updated MAY 8, 2010
posted by dherman

5 Answers

1
vote

Why not keep the English for the cognoscenti? If it's expensive then...

          **La Bolsa**      ***IT***  **Haute Couture**

Sorry the bold and italics aren't working

updated MAY 8, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
1
vote

Don't think I can match jeezzle but:

"It" la bolsa imprescindible

La bolsa imprescindible

La unica bolsa

"It" la unica bolsa

La bolsa "It" no te vayas sin esta

updated MAY 8, 2010
edited by geofc
posted by geofc
Personally, I like "La unica bolsa" for the sound of it... but then again I have English-speaker's ears.
1
vote

Hola,

Where are you doing this? In the District of Columbia or in Colombia?

updated MAY 8, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
The country of Colombia
1
vote

Hola again.

If by "it" you mean "the latest fashion" you can incorporate something like "última moda".

Hope you find what you are looking for.

updated MAY 8, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
1
vote

I'll play: How about "La mejor bolsa" or "La más bolsa" or even "Lo más bolsa" or "La gran bolsa" or "La bolsa mejor que nunca" Gracias.

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by jeezzle