Oye Como Va Well I Ritmo Pa Gozar mulatta What does this mean?

1
vote

Oye Como Va Me Ritmo Pa Gozar mulatta

It's a song by Santana. What does it mean????

4973 views
updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by Kirk_G

2 Answers

1
vote

¿Oye cómo va mi ritmo? - Listen, how's my rythm? Bueno pa' gozar, mulata. - Good for enjoying, babe. "pa' gozar" is short for para gozar Me gusta Santana mucho.

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by bmancornelious
0
votes

Welcome to the forum Kirk,

there is a good thread on the same questionhere.

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by Yeser007