HomeQ&AHow do you say in Spanish: " He is good at football"?

How do you say in Spanish: " He is good at football"?

1
vote

How do you say in Spanish: " He is good at football"?

4976 views
updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by mark566

3 Answers

1
vote

Juega fútbol bien = He plays football well. Es un buen fútbolista = He is a good footballer.

updated MAY 6, 2010
edited by kenwilliams
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

this is how u say he is good at football Él es bueno en el fútbol

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by gorda09
0
votes

Es bueno jugando a futbol

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by melipiru
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS