HomeQ&Aplease translate "Espero que todo vaya biencon cada uno de vosotros."

please translate "Espero que todo vaya biencon cada uno de vosotros."

1
vote

Espero que todo vaya bien con cada uno de vosotros."

4082 views
updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by rmontoya

3 Answers

1
vote

I hove everything is OK with everyone of you.

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by yera
"every one" (two words, in this case) - samdie, MAY 6, 2010
1
vote

I hope the everything is going well with all (each) of you.

already answered.

updated MAY 6, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Yes, but a second answer helps the person who posted to know that more than one person translated it to be the same meaning. I think it helps to have more than one answer for that reason. - --Mariana--, MAY 6, 2010
1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

This says:

"I hope that all goes well with each of you."

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.