HomeQ&AWhat is the legend of the Chupacabra?

What is the legend of the Chupacabra?

2
votes

What is the legend of the Chupacabra? kiss

1930 views
updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by fancypoop
Indeed is "Chupacabras" ;=) - AntMexico, MAY 5, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Here is a link that will tell you all about Chupacabra:

Chupacabra

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by Rolest
2
votes

It's about a strange kind of unknown animal with wings and a big mouth that attack goats and sheeps by bitting the throat and sucking blood.

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by AntMexico
chupar = to suck / cabras = goats - AntMexico, MAY 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS