HomeQ&A¿Ellos te hicieron esto? ¿Los bastardos "para nos que trabajabas?"

¿Ellos te hicieron esto? ¿Los bastardos "para nos que trabajabas?"

1
vote

I'm lost on para nos que trabajabas. They did this to you? The bastards in order that we were working? No ideas here guys. Thanks.

1961 views
updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

2
votes

"Los bastardos "para nos que trabajabas" is not correct Spanish. Doesn't make sense to me.

updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Wierd, I am quite certain that is what is said. - jeezzle, MAY 3, 2010
Would "para los que trabajabas" work for "the ones you used to work for"? - alba3, MAY 3, 2010
Very keen, Alba. I think that would solve the problem nicely. - Gekkosan, MAY 4, 2010
0
votes

¿Ellos te hicieron esto? ¿Los bastardos "para los que trabajabas?"

They did this to you? The ones that you used to work for?

So "para los". The ones "para los" that you worked for? Para los = for whom? The ones "for whom" that you worked? Gracias. I think it works.

updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by jeezzle
You got it. - Gekkosan, MAY 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.