HomeQ&A¿Por qué el inglés es difícil? Deben inventar una máquina para el cerebro para colocarlo.

¿Por qué el inglés es difícil? Deben inventar una máquina para el cerebro para colocarlo.

0
votes

¿Por qué ,se me hace difíicil el inglés?, y deben inventar un aparato para poner en el cerebro y poder entender el inglés

2564 views
updated MAY 4, 2010
edited by Gekkosan
posted by carlosderteano
Category should be "General Discussions." - --Mariana--, MAY 3, 2010
Bienvenido, Carlos. Estás en el lugar correcto para aprender. Sin embargo, pedimos que lo que escribas en tu idioma nativo, lo escribas correctamente, utilizando mayúsculas, acentos y signos de puntuación donde corresponden. ¡Gracias! - Gekkosan, MAY 3, 2010
Done. :-) - Gekkosan, MAY 3, 2010

5 Answers

1
vote

Bienvenido, Carlos. ¡Pues deberías ver lo que la gente que está aprendiendo español tiene que decir sobre nuestro idioma!

Por suerte, aquí cuentas con muchas herramientas para ayudarte en tu aprendizaje. Puedes comenzar en esta sección, e ir avanzando a tu propio paso.

¡Que la pases muy bien!

updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Hey gekko give the poor guy some credit. He got to the right place and you tell him it was just luck. jeje - geofc, MAY 3, 2010
:-| I did no such thing! I said it is fortunate that places like this exist!! - Gekkosan, MAY 3, 2010
1
vote

Inglés pueden ser dificil de aprender

English can be difficult to learn because it has evolved over many centuries and has amalgamated vocabulary and rules from various other langauges... including german.and particularly French. as a consequence of the Invasion of the Normans from Normandy in France... also, the invasion of the vikings who brought their nordic language with them. This, in my view and from my experience,has resulted in a complex mixture of rules and exceptions as a result of these langauges apparantly competing for supremacy. In a sense whe a person learns English they could be said to be learning some French, German, old Danish (Nordic) and possibly some old English that has evolved . Not surprisingly it is complicated to learn.! English is one of those languages that is best learnt in England which is where it originated or from a native English speaker. The English that is spoken In America is different like the Spanish spoken in South America in different from the Castillian Spanish spoken in Spain. This is because both England and the United States of America have developed their own unique expressions that reflect their diverse cultures.

I hope this helps. grin

updated MAY 3, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
0
votes

Actually I found learning English pretty easy, much easier than my native tongue, French. I actually learned English in school then during my numerous trips to the U.K. When I moved to Estados Unidos 20 years ago I had to learn American, very close to English yet quite different. Here we drive cars with windshields and over there their cars have windscreens haha. But think about it, no gender for things, isn't that a relief. Also by learning single verbs like To Get you are in control of several actions simply by adding: up, down, out, back and more. Pedazo de torta.

updated MAY 4, 2010
edited by sfrenchie
posted by sfrenchie
Augh!!! I almost choke on that "pedazo de torta"!! Ja, ja, ja, ja, ja!! - Gekkosan, MAY 3, 2010
Very close to English? Ha! - Goyo, MAY 3, 2010
0
votes

Creo que todas lenguas pueden ser dificíles aprender, especialmente si la persona que quiere aprenderlas ya sea adulto. Es dificil aprender una nueva manera de pensar después de 5 o 6 años. Es necesario que usted continue practicar mucho, todos los días, si quisiera ser fluente algún día. Buena suerte.

updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by aceydoubleyou
0
votes

Creo qué español también es muy deficíl a aprender.... :( Siempre tengo problemas con las formas de palabras ( el subyunctívo etc.). Creo que solo hay cuatro formas en Inglés y hay mil formas en español!!! Jajaja smile

updated MAY 3, 2010
edited by reinitabonita
posted by reinitabonita
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.