HomeQ&A A to Z personal hygiene; cleaning; bathroom

A to Z personal hygiene; cleaning; bathroom

10
votes

This game is A to Z Personal hygiene, cleaning, bathroom and verbs that go with them.

You may put two items of the same letter in a category. Have fun.

So I will start with Aseo = Hygiene

Please click on NEWEST to see which letter we are on!

18603 views
updated JUL 21, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by sanlee
I hope you get lots of votes...this is a fun game. - --Mariana--, MAY 3, 2010
ok, I can see you got help from Marianne, wonderful:-) - 00494d19, MAY 3, 2010

86 Answers

5
votes

el jabón - soap

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by barbv
5
votes

iluminación -- bathroom lighting

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
5
votes

hilo dental - dental floss

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by mar959
5
votes

el grifo = faucet alt text

alt text

updated MAY 7, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
5
votes

Secador - hair drier

updated MAY 7, 2010
edited by Gekkosan
posted by Gekkosan
5
votes

Q Quitarse- remove from one self

alt text

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash
5
votes

P Planchar-Iron

alt text

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash
5
votes

O Ordanado- tidy, orderly

alt text

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash
"ordenado" - Gekkosan, MAY 3, 2010
5
votes

lima de uñas = emery board

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by LaBurra
Excellent! - --Mariana--, MAY 3, 2010
4
votes

Hurgarse la nariz - pick your nose. sick

alt text

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
you enrich my vocabulary, mi amigo! :) - Rikko, MAY 5, 2010
I knew this one would be important! :-D - Gekkosan, MAY 6, 2010
4
votes

Well, duh! Higiene! - Hygiene. tongue laugh

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
4
votes

Fregar -- to scrub

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
4
votes

Dentífrico (pasta de dientes) -- toothpaste

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
4
votes

Cepillo - brush

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by beckyleigh
4
votes

Bañera -- bathtub

updated MAY 5, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.