HomeQ&Awhat is the Spanish version of saltine crackers or soda crackers?

what is the Spanish version of saltine crackers or soda crackers?

1
vote

I'm writing a recipe for my spanish class and need an equivolant that I can find in Spain. Thanks!

11404 views
updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by cg277

3 Answers

1
vote

Galletas saladas

o "galletas de soda" are club crackers

updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by Lilaclover
0
votes

In Argentina, we call them "galletitas" o "galletitas saladas"

alt text

updated MAY 2, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by Benz
In the botton left, you can read "galletitas/crackers" :) - Benz, MAY 2, 2010
0
votes

probably

galletas saladas

Hope it helps!

updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by amykay
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS