HomeQ&Aguardacárcel (guadia de seguridad que cuida presos en las cárceles) in English????

guardacárcel (guadia de seguridad que cuida presos en las cárceles) in English????

0
votes

Ojalá hubiera un diccionario COMPLETO, que juntara todas las palabras de la gente que pregunta. Pero, como en la ciencia con las unidades de Física, están todos divorciados y esconden sus palabras encontradas. La Humanidad, que se embrome... ¿Alguien sabe cómo se le dice al guardacárcel o a la persona que es de Seguridad en las cárceles? Gracias. Julián, julianort@gmail.com

8788 views
updated ABR 10, 2012
posted by julianort

2 Answers

1
vote

tal vez - 'prison guard'

or, the head of the prison is called 'the warden'

updated MAY 2, 2010
edited by lkelly
posted by lkelly
0
votes

Hello dear

My name is queen(single). I was impressed when i saw your profile today at and i will like to establish a long lasting relationship with you. In addition,i will like you to reply me through this my private e-mail box(queensamale46@yahoo.com) Thanks waiting to hear from you soon. queen I will send to you my pictures in my next mail through this my mail box

queensamale46@yahoo.com

updated ABR 10, 2012
posted by queen404
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS