How do you say tripped in spanish? As in I tripped my brother.

1
vote

How do you say tripped in spanish? As in I tripped my brother.

5689 views
updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by gotti-girl-goon

2 Answers

1
vote
  1. Tiré a mi hermano con el pie. (everyday language, Mex.)
  2. Le puse una zancadilla a mi hermano (said in movies and sports, generally)
updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

Hola,

también puedes usar el verbo "tropezar".

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle