HomeQ&A How do you say my name in Spanish? My name is Emily Grace Conrad.

How do you say my name in Spanish? My name is Emily Grace Conrad.

3
votes

I'm just wondering how to say my name in Spanish?

25950 views
updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by thetcdc
Have a lovely day Emily Grace Conrad :-) - lagartijaverde, ABR 29, 2010
lolz you too! :) - thetcdc, ABR 29, 2010

7 Answers

3
votes

Welcome to the forum, thetcdc! Normally, names need not be translated if you will be in a Spanish-speaking country. However, if you were born in a Spanish-speaking country, you might have been named Emilia Gracia, and your family name would most likely be Conrado.

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by Rikko
:-) - billy-jones, ABR 29, 2010
perhaps - Fidalgo, ABR 29, 2010
1
vote

Emilia Gracia Conrado.

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
1
vote

???

updated ABR 29, 2010
edited by thetcdc
posted by thetcdc
1
vote

Emilia no translation for Grace or Conrad'

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by viajero
1
vote

Emilia Grace Conrad

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by viajero
1
vote

Nice to meet you, Emily Grace Conrad! grin cool smile smile wink

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by Gocika
vwry funny - viajero, ABR 29, 2010
lolz mucho gusto - thetcdc, ABR 29, 2010
0
votes

Mi madre est emiliá catarina, una buena nombre para una madre muy guapa. grin My mama is Emily Catherine ,a good name for a very lovely mama.

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by ray76
un buen nombre... :) - InésDelRío, ABR 30, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.