HomeQ&AHow would you say, "I have met all my goals," in Spanish?

How would you say, "I have met all my goals," in Spanish?

1
vote

I need to be able to say this phrase for my spanish project. Thanks for the help!

41354 views
updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by Kerianne94

2 Answers

1
vote

He cumplido con (or alcanzado) mis metas.

I have fulfilled (reached) all of my goals.

updated ABR 29, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Delores--Lindsey
Leave out the "a"after alcanzado. Also, todas mis metas - Delores--Lindsey, ABR 28, 2010
I tried to edit it, but could not. - Delores--Lindsey, ABR 28, 2010
Must have been a glitch in the system...I edited it for you :-) - --Mariana--, ABR 29, 2010
Thanks, Marianne. It could also be that my computer and I are not amigas! :;) - Delores--Lindsey, ABR 29, 2010
1
vote

Is that possible?

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by ocbizlaw
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS