HomeQ&AHow would i say to my Mexican Boyfriend "I will be with you soon" ?

How would i say to my Mexican Boyfriend "I will be with you soon" ?

1
vote

I'm English and i have a Mexican boyfriend. I've known him for months now and I'm sure he's the one smile We have plans to get together in the very near future :D...but i don't speak Spanish so please could someone help me with how i would say this to him in Spanish ^^ Thank you xxx

1508 views
updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by Cardiff1985

3 Answers

2
votes

Estaré contigo pronto.

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by hithere3387
Thanks that helps a lot ^^ - Cardiff1985, ABR 28, 2010
1
vote

HI -cardiff, well, just in case you want to speak to him in Spanish, you might want to look at our lessonswink

YOur sentence:

I will be with you soon-Pronto estaré contigogrin

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Thank you so much ^^ - Cardiff1985, ABR 28, 2010
0
votes

Estaré contigo pronto.

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.