HomeQ&AHow do I say "Vegeta, what does the scouter say about his power level?" in Spanish?

How do I say "Vegeta, what does the scouter say about his power level?" in Spanish?

1
vote

I want to know how to say it so I can exchange Vegeta for Fajita. >.

4401 views
updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by Exploiter

2 Answers

1
vote

Hello Exploiter, welcome to the Forum.

Now this is one peculiar thing to say. But, whatever floats your boat:

"Vegeta /Fajita, ¿qué dice el explorador (? - I don't know what a "scouter" is) sobre su nivel de potencia?"

updated ABR 26, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

Hmm...Dragon Ball Z. It's been a long time. smirk I would say the same as Gekkosan, except replace explorador with Sistema de Rastreadores.

updated ABR 26, 2010
posted by 004851b3
Ah, so it's Dragon BallZ? One mystery cleared, then. Thanks! :-) - Gekkosan, ABR 26, 2010
Yeah, Dragon Ball Z. I haven't thought of that show in a long time. It certainly clears things up, though... =) - 004851b3, ABR 26, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS