HomeQ&AWhat is the best way to say Happy Birthday Fidalgo?

What is the best way to say Happy Birthday Fidalgo?

11
votes
12350 views
updated ABR 26, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
You are really a detail man! remembering a birthday from a profile! - nizhoni1, ABR 24, 2010
Thanks a lot, Gary, for your will to help me on the way to learn Spanish and English - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
I'm happy to meet all of you, the good students at Spanishdict on this day. Thanks for all your words and your good friendships ;) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010

21 Answers

3
votes

alt text

Live long and keep on prospering! ¡Feliz Cumpleaños, amigo mío!

updated ABR 25, 2010
edited by billy-jones
posted by billy-jones
¡Live long and keep on being sincere and successful, BJ, mi amigo! Y muchas gracias :) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
2
votes

Happy belated birthday.I hope you had a day that was a joy to you.

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Seems like you're just in time. "Tomorrow" yet in US time :) - Rikko, ABR 24, 2010
Gracias, Nizhoni. You aren't late at all because the time of birth was at 11 a.m (EST) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
I was thinking backward on the time change - nizhoni1, ABR 25, 2010
2
votes

Happy Birthday Fidalgo, you seem like one of the good guys. "Many returns"

updated ABR 25, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by jeezzle
Thank you, Jeezz, who is one of the most studious students here :-) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
Just checked and it hasn´t been edited. - Eddy, ABR 25, 2010
2
votes

Feliz cumpleaños Fidalgo. Eres uno en un millón, amigo grin

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
Gracias, Izan. You are one of the best reasearchers, friend! - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
2
votes

¡Feliz cumpleaños, Fidalgo!

Gracias por todos.

I have learned so much from you! Lucrecia

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
You are very welcome, Lucrecia. I like to hear all the things that connect to Portugal. ¿You are very keen on this country, aren't you? :) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
2
votes

Feliz cumpleaños hombre

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
Gracias, Scott. Perhaps you are waiting for the World Cup as I am :) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
2
votes

¡Feliz cumpleaños, mi amigo! Espero que este día te dió mucho feliz.

Happy birthday, my friend! I hope that this day gave you much happiness.

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by danrivera
Gracias, mi amigo. And the greater happiness for your children and you :-) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
2
votes

Many happy returns of this great day Fidalgo, may you live long and live well. grin

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by ray76
Thanks a lot, Ray. I wish to have a good life like your life :) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
2
votes

Have a great one, Fidalgo! May your day be really special and may your year bring you closer to your dreams. Happy Birthday!

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by Rikko
Gracias, Rikko. I'm glad to hear from you :) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
2
votes

¡Que todos tus deseos se hagan realidad y que tu español se mejore cada día!

.

alt text

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by Issabela
Recordaré todas estas palabras siempre para mejorar mi castellano. Gracias, Issa :) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
2
votes

Happy Birthday to you! Fi.

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by Maria-Russell
Thank you, Maria. Let's continue to play with verbs and tenses :) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
1
vote

alt textFeliz cumpleaños Fi un abrazo "niño"

updated ABR 26, 2010
posted by melipiru
Gracias, Meli. La imagen es muy impresionante y tu palabra es buena ;) - Fidalgo, ABR 26, 2010
1
vote

<

p>

So I guess this was the best way! No longer a teenager! Happy Birthday Fidalgo!!!

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by Yeser007
You are a great kind old man, Gary. Muchas gracias :) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
jejeje,Thanks just what I needed,excuse me while I research retirement homes. :) - Yeser007, ABR 25, 2010
1
vote

Feliz cumple!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

alt text

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by Benz
20 años????????????? sos tan joven!!!!!! Felicidades!!!! - Benz, ABR 25, 2010
Gracias, Benz. Sos muy benévola :) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
1
vote
updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by luz_72
Gracias, Luz. Sparkling and very meaningful. También he aprendido mucho de tu conocimiento de castellano :-) - Fidalgo, ABR 25, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.