HomeQ&AHow would I say two people look alike? Ex. "Person A" looks just like "Person B"

How would I say two people look alike? Ex. "Person A" looks just like "Person B"

1
vote

How would I say two people look alike? Ex. "Person A" looks just like "Person B"

6861 views
updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by ticks

3 Answers

1
vote

Son gemelos.

alt text

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated ABR 22, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
lol - fatchocobo, ABR 22, 2010
1
vote

Son cómo gemelas.

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by ray
Well, mine wouldn't post, so I'll give you the nod. - 0074b507, ABR 22, 2010
I dont think the "cómo" should have an accent mark, however. It means like;not how. - 0074b507, ABR 22, 2010
0
votes

Se parecen a si mismos/as.

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.