Where can I find the Conjugation of the Day?

0
votes

I'm looking for extra points and reputation and I found that the Conjugation of the Day is a good way to increase them. Where could I find it in the website? Is it an official, daily question or is it just something that someone thought up?

756 views
updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by a_butter

2 Answers

1
vote

These are threads that have been thought up by Carlos. All you have to do is type "conjugation of the day" in the search box and you will see a list of posts including your own. Here's one that I found for you.

Conjugation of the day.

updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by Eddy
thanks. but does that work for every single day if i click on it tomorrow or the next day or is it just for today
You should be able to find something with grammar/vocabulary exercises almost every day here on SD.
0
votes

There is no conjugation of the day. There is a conjugator under the "more" tab. There are frequently threads involving games with grammar. You have to look in the categories section and select games.

updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by nizhoni1