HomeQ&AHow can a translate Kickball (the sport) in Spanish, to my second grader who is writing in their journal?

How can a translate Kickball (the sport) in Spanish, to my second grader who is writing in their journal?

1
vote

How can a translate Kickball (the sport) in Spanish, to my second grader who is writing in their journal?

19986 views
updated MAR 10, 2013
posted by dennisysandy

2 Answers

1
vote

Inventado en los Estados Unidos alrededor de 1942. También se le conoce como "fútbol de béisbol".

This is not known in Spain though.

welcome to the forumgrin

updated MAR 10, 2013
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

The Mexican word for kickball is futbéis.

updated MAR 10, 2013
posted by mharper8991
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.