HomeQ&AIs this the correct way to say "CJaye, I am pregnant"?

Is this the correct way to say "CJaye, I am pregnant"?

0
votes

"CJaye, yo estoy embarazada"

1137 views
updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by R_5_Q_U_3_L

2 Answers

3
votes

Yes, that's correct. You have the option of using or not using "Yo" because the verb is conjugated for first person singular.

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by 005faa61
Thank You:) - R_5_Q_U_3_L, ABR 18, 2010
0
votes

wink

Gracias

excaim

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by R_5_Q_U_3_L
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.