HomeQ&AReal or fake? Mexican witch sees near-end to the United States recession

Real or fake? Mexican witch sees near-end to the United States recession

2
votes

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bDqu2hKb6iE

Real or fake? Mexican witch sees near-end to the U.S.A. recession

3130 views
updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by Martin-Rizzi

4 Answers

2
votes

Ha ha ha ha ha. If she wanted to make a video of that she could have at least put a little effort into it and given a few details to make it interesting. I could have done a better job of predicting the future by looking into my crystal ball. I foresee a period of prosperity after this recession which will then be followed by another recession. raspberry

updated ABR 18, 2010
edited by fatchocobo
posted by fatchocobo
2
votes

Deuteronomio 18:9-12 (Reina-Valera 1995)

Amonestación contra costumbres paganas

9 Cuando entres a la tierra que Jehová, tu Dios, te da, no aprenderás a hacer según las abominaciones de aquellas naciones.

10 No sea hallado en ti quien haga pasar a su hijo o a su hija por el fuego, ni quien practique adivinación, ni agorero, ni sortílego, ni hechicero,

11 ni encantador, ni adivino, ni mago, ni quien consulte a los muertos.[a]

12 Porque es abominable para Jehová cualquiera que hace estas cosas, y por estas cosas abominables Jehová, tu Dios, expulsa a estas naciones de tu presencia.

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Mexico is for Mexican people. ¡Viva México!

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

Engaño. Fake

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by billy-jones
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.