Is the past participle of sujetar correct in the dictionary?

1
vote

The dictionary entry for sujetar on this site lists the past participle as sujeto. Is this correct, or should it be sujetado?

1707 views
updated ABR 15, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by h1deaway
I changed your category to "Website questions."
Oops. Thanks, Marianne.

2 Answers

1
vote

Interesting link. The participle is sujetado and the adjective is sujeto. Just like with convertir from last week.

Thanks, Marianne.

updated MAR 14, 2014
edited by h1deaway
posted by h1deaway
1
vote

In this other [dictionary][1], it lists:

sujetado

sujeto (adjetivo)

[1]: http://conjugator.reverso.net/conjugation-spanish-verb-sujetar .html

updated ABR 15, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--