HomeQ&AHow do you say to straighten my hair ?

How do you say to straighten my hair ?

1
vote

How do you say to straighten my hair ?

16420 views
updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by emily124

3 Answers

1
vote

enderezar el pelo

Note that in this case, possessive adjective (for example, mi, tu, su, nuestro, vuestro) is not used with articles of clothing or body parts.

updated ABR 14, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Fidalgo, would you say "Me enderezo el pelo"? Since it's your own hair you are straightening? - Lrtward, ABR 14, 2010
I think so - Fidalgo, ABR 14, 2010
1
vote

Hola,

I would not say enderezar... I would say "alisar"... LOL

updated ABR 14, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
0
votes

enderezar el pelo.

(edit)

updated ABR 21, 2010
edited by Jsanthara
posted by Jsanthara
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.