HomeQ&AOral exam help.

Oral exam help.

2
votes

My topic area for the exam is tourism and the world around you includig environment. I need to make up some questions for my mock oral as we won't be given them. This is a chance for us to see how we will do. I'm stuck on questions I can only think of two questions and anything else just sounds weird and by the end of the answer I am off topic.

The questions I have so far:

  • ¿Qué problemas hay con el turismo masivo?
  • ¿Cómo el turismo masivo afecta al medio ambiente?

Could anyone help me on the question front? Maybe two or three questions.

They can be to do with: Rural/cultural tourism and how they affect countries/environment. And also, advantages and disadvantages of the different types of tourism.

Your help will be appreciated! smile

1760 views
updated ABR 9, 2010
posted by IsabelTenerife09

4 Answers

1
vote

¿Qué cosas atraen turistas? Con la situación económica actual, ¿ha cambiado el turismo o se mantiene igual? ¿Ha cambiado el interés de los turistas al elegir paquetes turísticos?

updated ABR 9, 2010
posted by Motzie
I would have never thought of these. Thank you! :) - IsabelTenerife09, ABR 9, 2010
0
votes

¿Hay algún interés en turismo-aventura? ¿Qué hospedaje (hoteles, pensiones) se ofrecen en los paquetes turísticos? I sent these now because my laptop battery died before :D

updated ABR 9, 2010
edited by Motzie
posted by Motzie
0
votes

How about the lack of or inferior quality of tourism infrastructures? For example, Colombia does not have a national rail system.

updated ABR 9, 2010
posted by h1deaway
0
votes

Is there more interest in eco-tourism?

¿Hay más interes en "eco-tourism"?

updated ABR 9, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS