HomeQ&AI have a Spanish presentation tomorrow with a partner. ....

I have a Spanish presentation tomorrow with a partner. ....

1
vote

.........with a partner. We have to come up with 15 sentences each about 3 different types of places. Can someone do this for me?please?

1756 views
updated ABR 7, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by adammatsui

5 Answers

2
votes

1.Hola, Adam 2.Hola, Spencer 3.¿Quieres jugar al béisbol?4.¿Cuándo quieres jugar al béisbol? 5.¿Mañana? 6. Eso estará muy bien 7. ¿Quieres que nos reunamos al campo de béisbol? 8. Primero, tengo que comprar un bate. 9. ¿Puedo ir con vosotros?10 , tengo el placer 11. También tengo que comprar el equipo 12. como lo que (por ejemplo)13. un guante y zapatos 14. ¡Interesante! 15. Qué te gustan chicharrones 16. sí, me gustan chicharrones 17. iYo como chicharrones todos los días 18. Una tienda de chicharrones acaba de abrir de nuevo 19. ¿Quieres ir a allí después de que la tienda? 20. Con alegría 21. ¿Y ahora ¿qué? 22. i No tengo ganas de jugar al béisbol 23.¿Tú no compraste (o compras) el equipo? 24. Sí, estoy ahorrando para una xbox 360 25. No, ps3 es mejor 26. No, xbox es mejor y ps3 es peor 27. pero ps3 tiene live (vive?) libre 28. Hasta mañana, Spencer 29.Adiós, Adam 30. Adiós, Spencer.


chicarrones=pork rinds (for those like me that did not know what they are)

alt text

updated ABR 7, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
2
votes

On this site you will have to do it yourself, post it and someone can critique your work.Give it your best shot and welcome to the forum!

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
2
votes

I would also like to welcome you to the forum,

I agree totally with Nizhoni. It is important that you make an attempt at doing this work yourself first. In this case, your partner should be helping you as well.

You will find that this is a very friendly forum. Once you have given us some of your examples, I'm sure someone will be along to help and to correct your work. smile

Why not start breaking this down a bit. Have you decided which three places you would like to discuss? You will need to at least think of places that you will be able to describe in detail, places you are quite familiar with.

Buena suerte,

Nicole

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
2
votes

i already did it, can someone proof check?

1.Hola Adam 2.Hola Spencer 3.¿quieres jugar béisbol 4.¿Cuándo quiere jugar béisbol 5.Manana? 6. que está muy bien 7. ¿quieres que se reuniría en el campo de béisbol 8. Tengo que comprar un bate de primera 9. ¿Puedo ir con ustedes 10 si, tengo el placer 11. También tengo que comprar el equipo 12. como lo que 13. un guante y zapatos 14. interesante 15. Qué te gusta chicharrones 16. sí me gusta chicharrones 17. i comer chicharrones todos los días 18. una tienda de chicharrones acaba de abrir nuevas 19. ¿quieres ir allí después de que la tienda 20. con alegría 21. ¿Y ahora qué 22. i no tengo ganas de jugar béisbol 23. tu no comprar el equipo? 24. Sí, estoy ahorrando para una xbox 360 25. No, ps3 es mejor 26. no, xbox es mejor y ps3 es peor 27. pero ps3 tiene live libre 28. hasta mañana spencer 29.adios adam 30. adios spencer.

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by adammatsui
1
vote

Ok I only put forth the most basic corrections since I am new at this. 13 is not a complete sentence. Your teacher might be looking for that instead of a conversational answer. 22 omit "i" 27 "live" sure looks like English to me

Someone with a more accurate eye than mine will come along. If you like chicharrones and eat them everyday you should look up the meaning of "gordo"!wink

updated ABR 6, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.