Puedo recomendar un juego con animales de la garanja?

1
vote

alt textI would like to play a game that uses farm animals and prepositions. I'm going to use this to teach the pre-K and Kindergarden classes about farm animals along with the Vengan a ver mi granaja song.

Could you post a sentence about a farm animal and where it is, and if you could post a picture that would be fantastic!!!

I'll start... Canta el gallo en la cerca.

9290 views
updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash

12 Answers

1
vote

El perro esta ladrido al hombre.alt text

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash
El perro está ladrando al hombre.
Thank you for the correction!!!!
1
vote

El chancho juege en el barro.

alt text

updated ABR 11, 2010
edited by Sharon-Cash
posted by Sharon-Cash
¿chancho? ¿puedo preguntar en que país se llama así, pf? Estoy curiosa.
Yo diría cochinito, marranito, cerdo, pero... chancho??? Quién le dice así???
Otra cosa, en el barro? Another thing, in the clay? I would say lodo (mud)...
Chancho, this is what my mexican friends call a pig and yes I think lodo is better, that is what I was trying to say. I will check at church tonight and make sure chancho is correct, it maybe an indian dialect from mexico, sorry, I'll find out. Thanks
Everyone at church said chancho was correct. When I teach the Kindergardners I ask them what they call them and hald say chancho and half say puerco. I have changed over to puerco and puerquito.
1
vote

Este caballo tira una calesa.

This horse pulls a buggy.

hoseandbuggy

updated ABR 6, 2010
posted by LaBurra
1
vote

El pato está nadando en el lago.

alt text

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by Krama
1
vote

La cabra come la hierba en el campo!

updated ABR 5, 2010
edited by 004851b3
posted by 004851b3
0
votes

Los ansaróns nandando con sus mamá.

alt text

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash
ansarinos?
I looked it up in the dictionary up top. I looked up gosling (baby goose)
0
votes

El gatito esta duermiendo debajo de la oreja del perro.

![alt text][1]

[1]: http://www.rochelleparknj.gov/Municipal Clerk's Office/CatDog.jpg

updated ABR 5, 2010
edited by Sharon-Cash
posted by Sharon-Cash
0
votes

El ganso esta graciosa en el campo.

alt text

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash
El ganso se está haciendo el chistoso en el campo.
0
votes

Las ovejas corren y saltando sobre la cerca.

alt text

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash
Las ovejas corren y saltan sobre la cerca.
0
votes

El gatito se esconde debajo del periodico.

alt text

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash
0
votes

El ratón esta adentro del queso.

alt text

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash
0
votes

La gallina busca la comida para los pollitos.alt text

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash