HomeQ&AUna frase sobre el verano jejejej

Una frase sobre el verano jejejej

3
votes

Hola mis amigos!!!

Tengo una frase y quiero saber si está corecta.

"Tuve un día el sol ayer, y tengo el misma también hoy, creo el verano está aquí"

I wanted say:"I had a sunny day yesterday and i have the same as well today, i think summer is here"

Gracias por su ayuda!

2752 views
updated ABR 5, 2010
edited by neslita
posted by neslita

3 Answers

2
votes

creo que el verano está aquí"

Well done neslitagrin

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Ayer fué un día soleado y hoy también. Creo/pienso/se me hace que el verano ya está aquí.

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
0
votes

Creo/pienso/se me hace que el verano ya está aquí.

Can you please tell me what is that "se" and "me" doing there? I don't understand how you place these direct/indirect object pronouns!!

Thank you.

PS: Oops that see doesnt have anything to do with object pronouns does it??

updated ABR 5, 2010
edited by neslita
posted by neslita
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.