HomeQ&AI am a cytotechnologist. How do you say that in spanish?

I am a cytotechnologist. How do you say that in spanish?

0
votes

How do you say cytotechnologist in Spanish. I screen slides for cancer cells, but I can't find that occupation anywhere. I can find cytology and pathology. Maybe we need to add a word.

2560 views
updated ABR 26, 2011
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
Sorry I mean I not II. - sanlee, ABR 3, 2010

5 Answers

2
votes

Hi sanlee,

You might try

Soy citotecnólogo

The particular field would be

Citotecnología

updated ABR 3, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
That is probably right. - sanlee, ABR 3, 2010
1
vote

citotecnólogo

updated ABR 26, 2011
posted by Seb79
At least.....that's what I got when I typed it into the translator. - Seb79, ABR 3, 2010
1
vote

Patólogo de Oncología

updated ABR 3, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Soy citotecnólogica for a woman and soy citotecnólogico for a man?

updated ABR 3, 2010
posted by sanlee
Just citotecnólogo(a)... - Carlos-F, ABR 3, 2010
Thank you, Carlos - sanlee, ABR 3, 2010
0
votes

Now , it I say soy citotecnólogico and I'm a woman, do I say soy citotecnólogia?

updated ABR 3, 2010
posted by sanlee
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS