HomeQ&AHow do I tell someone that their mind is gone? They had a lapse of judgement? That I am politly telling them that a sane person would disagree with them?

How do I tell someone that their mind is gone? They had a lapse of judgement? That I am politly telling them that a sane person would disagree with them?

0
votes

How do I tell someone that their mind is gone? They had a lapse of judgement? That I am politly telling them that a sane person would disagree with them?

1319 views
updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by cmiela75

3 Answers

0
votes

Well you said polite, right - so how about Creo que Vd. se ha equivocado en .... less polite, '¿hombre, estas loco? ¿que estas haciendo? ¿ya tienes Alziemers? jaja

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by margaretbl
1
vote

Creo que no estás en tus cabales. Estás equivocado. Cualquier personal con juicio estaría en desacuerdo contigo.

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
ja ja ja (sobre todo, la Ășltima) - samdie, ABR 2, 2010
0
votes

Una persona sana no estaría de acuerdo contigo / con usted (formal "You").

A sane person would not agree with you.

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.