HomeQ&ACan someone please give me some idea of this sentence. I cannot get the idea behind it at all - " pero bueno si tu opinion de mi persona es esa pues la puedes cambiar un beso cuidate y si dios quiere nos veremos algun dia en españa o en cuba "

Can someone please give me some idea of this sentence. I cannot get the idea behind it at all - " pero bueno si tu opinion de mi persona es esa pues la puedes cambiar un beso cuidate y si dios quiere nos veremos algun dia en españa o en cuba "

0
votes

I can't understand the meaning behind this sentence at all! No matter what translation website I use, I just can't make sense of it. Help! " pero bueno si tu opinion de mi persona es esa pues la puedes cambiar un beso cuidate y si dios quiere nos veremos algun dia en españa o en cuba "

1289 views
updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by 00a1a4f7

3 Answers

1
vote

I can help you with the last part.

...and if God wills we will see each other some day either in Spain or in Cuba.

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
1
vote

But, well, if this is your opinion of my character, well, you can change it. Kisses...take care and....(see Delores' answer)

I think that "mi persona" here is referring to the character of the person or who he/she is as a person though it could also be referring to his/her appearance.

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by alba3
0
votes

Well if that is your opinion of me you can change it a kiss take care of yourself and if God...

Hope this helps.

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.