HomeQ&AWhat is translation of "una sucia"?

What is translation of "una sucia"?

1
vote

Please translate from Spanish (Cuban) to English

19431 views
updated ABR 20, 2010
posted by willtref2000

2 Answers

2
votes

Hi and welcome to the forum! You can use the site translation tool to find the meaning of the phrase: "una sucia" means "a dirty one".

updated ABR 20, 2010
posted by LaBurra
0
votes

a dirty

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by miumiumiu
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.