Flashcards: how to make functional?

2
votes

I created a large set of flashcards (62) to help me learn vocabulary from a novel I am attempting to read. Although everything looks fine with the set, I do not get the buttons to actually review or test myself on the cards. What do I need to do to make them function like the other flash card sets? The name of the set is "La Silla del Áquila 1A."

2265 views
updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by LaBurra

6 Answers

1
vote

Thanks for your troubleshooting efforts. I have re-booted, re-started the browser and re-submitted with no effect. I will try to create another set later today, but I will make sure it's working before I enter 62 words and phrases!

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by LaBurra
I agree...62 words is a lot of work!
1
vote

Sorry to say, but I think there's something wrong with just that particular set. Your other sets are working just fine. Maybe you can do what Fidalgo suggested and edit, then save, the whole set.

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Sometimes I have to restart my computer to get the flashcards working properly. I'm not sure what that does, but it helps.

Also, you could try just restarting your web browser.

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

I think you should try to click Edit flashcards button and then click submit button to update it.

After that, please tell me what is happening.

A good internet connection is required.

updated MAR 31, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Hi Fidalgo. A good internet connection is required.
Hola, h1deaway. Gracias
1
vote

Ok. I am gonna view it.

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

Wait! Where is the 62nd row in your set? Why isn't there a word at this place?

updated MAR 31, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo