HomeQ&Ahow do you say " i put on clothes at seven fifteen"?

how do you say " i put on clothes at seven fifteen"?

1
vote

i ( a girl) put (past tense) on clothes at seven fiffteen(in the morning)

14772 views
updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by elaina678

2 Answers

3
votes

Me puse la ropa a las siete y cuarto de la mañana.

updated MAR 31, 2010
edited by Goyo
posted by Goyo
1
vote

You could also say: Me vestí a las siete y cuarto de la mañana.-I got dressed at 7 fifteen in the morning.

updated ABR 1, 2010
edited by hanran
posted by hanran
got dressed - samdie, MAR 31, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS