HomeQ&AA belated congratulations to LaBurra -- She's reached her 10K!!!

A belated congratulations to LaBurra -- She's reached her 10K!!!

9
votes

LaBurra,

Can you forgive us for such a late congratulations on your first 10K?

Thank you for your wonderful posts. It's people like you that make SpanishDict such a fun place to be. grin

Abrazos,

Marianne

5641 views
updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by --Mariana--
Great job! - Fidalgo, MAR 30, 2010
Great catch, Marianne! - Izanoni1, MAR 30, 2010
Thanks to all of YOU for helping me get this far! - LaBurra, MAR 31, 2010

23 Answers

2
votes

Felicitaciones LB....Good for you.....

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

Congratulations! ¡Buen hecho!

Photobucket

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by Goyo
1
vote

I just saw this! I am so sorry, I don't know how I missed this post. You of all people deserve my congratulations. You are the most faithful participant in the synonym/antonym thread. You are also a very sweet person and a great contributor to this forum. A very belated, but well deserved ENHORABUENA mi amiga. smile

alt text

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

HI

Sorry for the late congratulations.

Unfortunately I am on my grandsons iBook in Andorra, hence the lack of emoticons.

Regards Eddy

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by Eddy
1
vote

Bien hecho! I am upside down so am I a night or day person, it is day now.? rolleyes LOL

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by ray76
1
vote

Bien hecho! Gracias por su ayuda!

Well done. Thanks for your help!

alt text

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by 002262dd
1
vote

Congratulations. Thank you for taking the time to contribute here. I look forward to reading more of your posts in the future.

alt text

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by h1deaway
1
vote

Enhorabuena!!!

Thanks so much for your help with the A-Z games and for all your other wonderful contributions to this community. We are all very grateful to have you here!!

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by hlsbookworm
;-) - Fidalgo, MAR 30, 2010
1
vote

Way to go!!!

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by CalvoViejo
1
vote

Another night person here. Go LaBurra!

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

You certainly deserve it!! Your Spanish has improved so much!! Felicitaciones!!!!

alt text

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by Benz
1
vote
updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote
updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

Well one of the night people is speaking-alt textWay to go LaBurra!!!

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by Yeser007
1
vote

Well done!

¡Que complas muchos más! smile

alt text

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by Issabela
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.