HomeQ&AHow do you say "lady in red dress" in Spanish?

How do you say "lady in red dress" in Spanish?

0
votes

I would like to know how to say "Lady in Red" in spanish or "Lady in a red dress".

23782 views
updated MAR 29, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by scotkatidid

2 Answers

2
votes

la dama de vestido rojo

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by confused21
2
votes

"Señora de rojo" "Señora vestida de rojo" "Dama de rojo"

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by ismarodri_uy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.