HomeQ&A"Take out" or "Take......... out"

"Take out" or "Take......... out"

2
votes

Por favor quiero saber que frase es correcta..:

"take the milk out of the refrigerator" or "take out the milk of the refrigerator"

hay diferencia o calquier oracion puede utilizarse

gracias

1549 views
updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by KIRRAS

2 Answers

2
votes

Take out the milk. correct

Take the milk out. correct

Pero, con pronombres:

Take it out. correct

Take out it. not correct.

updated MAR 25, 2010
edited by h1deaway
posted by h1deaway
1
vote

Hola!

La primera frase suena más correcta, pero la segunda se entiende perfectamente bien.

Tienes el verbo correcto, que es lo más imprtante...¡buen trabajo!

updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS