HomeQ&AHow do you say, "When I was a child, I rode my bike to the park everyday."?

How do you say, "When I was a child, I rode my bike to the park everyday."?

1
vote

Thank you for answering my question. Thank you!

11741 views
updated MAR 24, 2010
posted by purplesmileyface

3 Answers

1
vote

Cuando era niño, yo montaba en bicicleta todos los días. OR Cuando era niño, yo andaba en bicicleta todos los días.

updated MAR 24, 2010
edited by mielita
posted by mielita
"Andaba" isn't used with bicycles, but you could say" Me iba.....".or "Subía..." - 005faa61, MAR 24, 2010
0
votes

"Cuando yo era niño, montado en mi bicicleta por el parque todos los días."

updated MAR 24, 2010
posted by princesaespanol
montaba - 005faa61, MAR 24, 2010
0
votes

cuando de nina, yo montado en mi bicicleta todos los dias.

updated MAR 24, 2010
posted by mirandalove
montaba - 005faa61, MAR 24, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.